Privacy Policy

This privacy policy explains how New Beginnings Fair (ABN 78449883609) protects the privacy of your personal information. We are committed to complying with the Privacy Act 1988 and the Spam Act 2003.

Collecting Your Personal Information

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information when you subscribe to New Beginnings Fair and/or when you enter your essential booking information; your first and last name, email address, contact number, date of birth and industry you work in. We will only collect personal information from you, by lawful and fair means.

Use of Personal Information

Your personal information will be used by New Beginnings Fair to facilitate your experience and to promote New Beginnings Fair to you. You do have the option to unsubscribe from New Beginnings Fair emails by selecting the “Unsubscribe Button” which can be found at the bottom of all marketing related emails.

Other Websites

This website contains links to other websites. New Beginnings Fair is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party and we encourage you to read the privacy policies of those websites yourself.

Update to this policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time-to-time. If we make any changes, we will post changes and updates on our Website so that you know how we collect, use and disclose your personal information and you will be notified via email. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy from time to time so you will know if it has been changed or updated. All changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective after we provide at least seven (7) days’ notice of the changes by posting the details on our Website and via email.

Contact New Beginnings Fair

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or the treatment of your personal information, please email us at hello@newbeginningsfair.com.au

This privacy policy was last updated on 6th October 2015.